Cocamidopropyl Betaine
March 13, 2018

 

 

Coconut Fatty Acid diethanolamide

To create viscosity, stability and, in some cases, an increase in the foam, a substance called Coconut Fatty Acid diethanolamide is most commonly used in various types of shampoos, handwashing and dishwashing liquids. This substance, which is a type of non-ionic surfactants, is also sold as cocamide diethanolamine. Goltash manufactures this material with a quality beyond the national standard of Iran and consumes most of it in its products.